top of page

  Privacy Policy  

ImoBraga Imobiliária, headquartered at Avenida 31 de Janeiro nº 13, 4715-117, Braga, Braga (São José de São Lázaro and São João do Souto), legal person number 506016030 and AMI license nº 5389, owns this website. The use of  www.casasembraga.pt  acknowledges the general terms and conditions listed and described below. Your acceptance is absolutely essential for the use of the services and information provided here. If you do not agree with them, you must immediately cease using this Website.

www.casasembraga.pt  is an online service with the objective of distributing information about properties suitable for sale, lease, exchange or transfer, as well as disseminating and promoting their characteristics and conditions, including their price.

ImoBraga Imobiliária reserves the right, at any time, without prior notice and with immediate effect, to change, add, update, partially or totally eliminate these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy. Ensuring, under any circumstances, the quality, safety, legality, veracity and accuracy of the information on the respective properties and offers on the website published. The user should periodically consult the page of these Terms and Conditions of Use and Privacy Policy to confirm if any updates or changes have been made. If you do not agree with any of these, you must not use this Website.

Use of the Website

Users who visit the Website can access and read all the content contained therein, without the need to register data or personal information. However, only registered users or those who submit completed forms to schedule visits or requests for commercial contacts will be contacted and informed about the properties and services available through the email address or telephone previously submitted in specific forms. They will receive updates and information about the services and properties available at ImoBraga Imobiliária, in case they have previously accepted in the respective registration or submitted form, communication for that purpose.

This Website, or any of our services, must not be used:

  • For any reason or purpose that is unlawful, defamatory, offensive, harmful, abusive, invasive of another's privacy or otherwise objectionable;

  • In a way that could harm or interrupt this Website or any of our services, or the peaceful use by other users;

  • To transmit viruses or other malicious coding that may damage or disrupt computer equipment or systems (hardware or software) or telecommunications equipment;

  • In a way that may offend others or harm ImoBraga Imobiliária, namely, send or make available any illegal, false, misleading, threatening, malicious, abusive, defamatory, injurious, invasive of privacy, harmful or that may negatively affect the image or activity of ImoBraga Imobiliária;

  • To promote any type of commercial activity, or send or make available information or content that belongs to third parties and that you do not have the right to use, such as, for example, content protected by third party copyright or content that contains third party personal data.

In general, the User must use the Website responsibly, prudently and carefully, and must not disturb or damage its continuity or integrity.

ImoBraga Imobiliária is not responsible for any direct, indirect and/or negligent damages resulting from the use of the information contained in this Website or the Website itself, as well as the harmful or disturbing conduct of the User.

Information and contents of this website

All contents and information published on this website are the responsibility of ImoBraga Imobiliária, which ensures their veracity and transparency. Striving to offer useful, up-to-date and reality-adjusted information. However, it may not be correct or completely up to date. In this regard, we cannot be held liable for any actions taken as a result of or based on the information contained in or provided by this Website, whether in contract, negligence or other wrongful action. Through  geral@imobraga.pt  you can always send your suggestions or errata.

ImoBraga Imobiliária reserves the right to move, change, delete the Website, or its content (including the content of registered users, if applicable), at any time and for any reason. You must therefore keep a copy of any content you submit to the Website that you wish to keep. Once you have uploaded the content, you can choose to delete the content at any time.

If you wish to report your concerns regarding any content available on this site, please send an email directly to  geral@imobraga.pt .

data record

It is allowed the registration of data of all users interested in receiving information or scheduling a visit about a particular property or service advertised and published here.

Registration or filling in forms are free.

To register as a user interested in a certain offer, property or service, you must fill out the form and select the desired one: appointment of visit or request for information.

The personal data of each user will be kept as long as the user's subscription and/or requests are active, with the aim of improving the services offered, so after their expiry they will be depersonalized and non-identifiable.

You are allowed to question the data and may request the deletion, rectification, updating or completion of the data. These requests must be forwarded to  geral@imobraga.pt .

We suggest consulting the Privacy Policy of this Website.

Use of Hyperlinks

The content of this Website may include Hyperlinks (hyperlinks) to other Sites that are not operated by ImoBraga Imobiliária. ImoBraga Imobiliária is not responsible for the content of any other Website, including those that give access to the present or whose access has been obtained through our Website.

ImoBraga Imobiliária does not endorse any linked Sites or the products/services that are provided on these Sites. Content on linked sites may change over time. It is recommended that you review the terms and policies of the Linked Sites.

By providing on this Website a hyperlink to an external Website, ImoBraga Imobiliária does so in the good faith that it contains or may contain relevant information in addition to those presented on its own Website. The existence of this hyperlink does not imply or presuppose its review and approval by ImoBraga Imobiliária - in certain instances, a hyperlink may lead you to access a website that presents contradictory information to that presented on our website or another belonging to ImoBraga Imobiliária or its subsidiaries.

Our Responsibility and Contacts

ImoBraga Imobiliária is not responsible for direct, indirect or specific losses or damages or any other consequences arising from accessing or using this Website, nor any information contained therein. However, we are available to discuss with you the implications of any question that may arise, and you should contact us through our website at  www.imobraga.pt  (contacts), through the address Avenida 31 de Janeiro nº 13, 4715-117, Braga, Braga (São José de São Lázaro and São João do Souto), from our telephone number 253220913, or through the email address  geral@imobraga.pt .

By accessing our contact area, the user will be accepting that the information provided to us, through this contact, will be held by ImoBraga Imobiliária, which may use it in the terms it deems most appropriate, there being no place, under any circumstances. , to any right or payment in your favor for such use.

To the fullest extent permitted by law, all warranties, express or implied, charges or guarantees, representations and other terms and conditions of any kind relating to this Website or matter not contained in these Terms and Conditions are expressly excluded.

Nothing in these Terms of Use excludes, restricts or modifies any right or remedy, or any warranties, or other term or condition, implied or imposed by any law that cannot be legally excluded or limited. This may include legislation referring to Consumer rights, in Portuguese territory, which contains guarantees that protect Consumers from goods and services in certain circumstances.

The liability of one party to another party is reduced to the extent that the acts or omissions of the other party, or those of a third party, contribute to or cause such liability.

Although we take the corresponding actions to keep this Website free of computer viruses or other harmful coding, we cannot guarantee that this will be the case. You should, therefore, use security software, updated all the time, to protect your computer from such malicious software.

While we use commercially reasonable efforts to keep this Website available, we do not warrant that it will be accessible or available on a constant time basis or that access will be uninterrupted or error-free.

ImoBraga Imobiliária is the entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data. It respects the privacy of all users and is committed to protecting all information submitted by each user in accordance with current national and community legislation.

All users can browse this website without the obligation to make or submit any data registration. When you submit your data, if you wish to receive news, campaigns or others associated with properties or our services in addition to the commercial communications requested by you, we ask that you agree to the sending of the same.

The provision of personal data is only necessary in case you wish to book a visit, request information or contact request and will always be guaranteed, under the terms of the law, the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data provided, being able to that right can be exercised in writing, at any time, via email  geral@imobraga.pt  or by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email.

data record

We collect personal information, through the voluntary completion of the appropriate forms available for booking visits, requests for information about properties or services and contact requests.

When contacting us by e-mail, subscribing to free information, requires us to collect your e-mail address, name and other specific personal identification data, usually translated by name and contact number.

When requesting sensitive personal data, we will ensure that its collection and use will be carried out in strict compliance with the legislation applicable to the collection and protection of data. If we intend to use your personal data beyond the purposes initially established, we will ask for your consent. You may choose to give this consent in advance when collecting data.

Data collected automatically

Visitors' domains and IP addresses are automatically registered. This information does not identify the user, but only the computer used to access the site. This data is analyzed at a global level to verify where in the world the site is being used, in order to ensure its coverage, allowing our service to the user to be improved. The personal data of each user are not collected and analyzed in this process.

data retention

The data will be kept as long as the user's subscription is active, with the aim of improving the services offered, so after its expiry they will be depersonalized and non-identifiable. Additional information about the user in addition to those mentioned above will only be collected for contractual purposes adjacent to the real estate brokerage activity.

Access to personal data

To request clarifications about access to personal data, or to clarify questions related to the data privacy policy, practiced at ImoBraga Imobiliária, contact us via email  geral@imobraga.pt , or use the following postal address: Avenida 31 de Janeiro nº 13. We will provide you with a copy of the personal data we have about you within a maximum period of 40 days, counting from your request made to this site ; for this purpose, proof of identification will be required. You are permitted to question the data and, where appropriate, you may: delete the data, rectify it, amend it or complete it. We reserve the right to refuse to provide a copy of the user's personal data, obliging us to provide a justification for this decision. The user may challenge our decision to refuse to provide a copy with their personal data.

Revelation and visitor choice

The user may stop subscribing to his registration at any time, which is a simple process. By providing your personal data at the beginning, we provide you with the procedures for its cancellation, either through a link or through the provision of an email address geral@imobraga.pt. By making the user's personal data available for purposes other than those indicated, we offer the user the opportunity to give his prior consent.

Safety

Security policies, rules and technical measures have been implemented to protect the personal data under our control, which are fully in accordance with the data protection legislation, appropriate to the jurisdiction applicable to the website. Security measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, improper use, unauthorized modifications and unlawful accidental destruction or loss.

 

Privacy compliance/compliance

Our privacy policy is in accordance with applicable Portuguese legislation, namely Law No. 67/98, of 26/10. Data protection legislation is subject to review, so we recommend that you regularly consult our privacy statement. For information purposes only, you can consult the website www.cnpd.pt for this purpose. This website complies with national and community legislation. The Portuguese courts will have exclusive jurisdiction over any dispute arising from the use of this website.

hyperlinks

ImoBraga Imobiliária websites may provide links to external sites for your convenience and information. By accessing these links, you will leave the ImoBraga Imobiliária websites, so ImoBraga Imobiliária:

does not control these websites or their privacy policies, which may differ from those of ImoBraga Imobiliária;

does not endorse or represent these sites. ImoBraga Imobiliária's Privacy Statement does not cover personal data eventually provided by the user to websites external to ImoBraga Imobiliária

We recommend that you review any company's privacy policies before submitting your personal information. Some external companies may choose to share their personal information with ImoBraga Imobiliária, so this sharing will be governed by that company's privacy policy.

bottom of page